?

Log in

LiveJournal for suddenlee.

View:User Info.
View:Friends.
View:Calendar.
View:Website (newbie nudes account).
View:Memories.
You're looking at the latest 20 entries. Missed some entries? Then simply jump back 20 entries.

Sunday, April 2nd, 2006

Time:12:18 pm.
Hey everybody! I haven't been doing very much at all. Just work, home, sleep kind of thing. I went the the beach the other day, got sunburned... that's something a lil different! heh. But also, on the same day, I had a very long photo shoot with a man I met on NN who is from my state, and he drove up to meet me so he could shoot me. I met him before, at an art fest he was working at, selling his prints, which are pretty amazing! To think, I could be one of them on show next! lol And he emailed me a few, small jpeg samples, since he's busy getting ready for another show, and he wont be able to finish editing mine for about 2 weeks. I posted them up over at my newbie nudes site, the link is at the top of my lj, and in my profile, so enjoy!

Also, Rainman, I lost my cell phone!... Again. I know you called, I saw the missed call before I lost it. This is my reward for not calling back right away, me thinks. I'm looking for it, but it might mean that I have to clean in order to find it, and I dun wanna. =\
Comments: Read 32 orAdd Your Own.

Sunday, March 12th, 2006

Time:5:18 pm.
HELLO EVERYBODY!!!

lol I posted a lot of pictures on my newbie nudes account yesterday.

Bad news, though. My boyfriend was drunk on friday while I was at work, and the police came by-undercover ones! ooooh, yes. And they asked to come in.... he LET them. They took our weed, but not the glass... wtf? They "arrested" him, at least his paper says they did, but he was never put in handcuffs and taken away. Well, he has a court date. We had over 40 pieces of glass in our house, they saw all of it, but only charged him with the bowl from one of the bongs... and told him to get rid of the rest of it before they came back. Can they even do that?? Oh well. We gotta clean up our act... at least he does. I'm gonna try to support him and do it as well, but not sure how long it'll last. He's smoking cigs now, and he'd quit for 2 years before... =\ EVERYTHING SUCKS.

I didn't get to go to Palatka this weekend to visit my friend's grave because of all this, too! I'm pissed about that, too.
Comments: Read 24 orAdd Your Own.

Friday, February 10th, 2006

Time:11:47 am.
I had my oral surgery today. My mouth is all swollen, so I'm gonna be gone for a while, sorry. =\ I'm hating life right now. Oi veeeeey....
Comments: Read 41 orAdd Your Own.

Friday, January 13th, 2006

Time:12:44 pm.
So, the date for my wisdom teeth removal is set for feb 10th. I'm a little worried, because my surgeon told me that I carry a special risk, since one tooth is impacted against the main nerve to my jaw, so I may loose feeling in my chin or teeth... =\ Please, no. As well, while they're cuttin teeth out, they are going to extend the gum for my crown (Meaning they need to cut the gum away from the tooth to glue the crown to it). Fuck, massive dental work sucks. I'll at least have a pretty good b-day, since I made the surgery for after it.

Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us
Click for bigger pic


Ohh, lookit, just had ta show it off. Isn't it cool! I just bought the head, and it's so pimp lookin' with the sherlock. hahahaha
Comments: Read 11 orAdd Your Own.

Thursday, January 12th, 2006

Time:2:27 pm.
Waiting for my cam batts to charge and them I'm gonna take nw pretty pics! Yay! lol
Comments: Read 24 orAdd Your Own.

Sunday, January 1st, 2006

Time:12:16 pm.
cumboy where art thou? =\

now it's back, but maybe not? ...
Comments: Read 5 orAdd Your Own.

Thursday, December 22nd, 2005

Time:5:14 pm.
Sorry I've been gone so long. My computer still needs a modem, and my man's comp just wont turn on any more. =\ Sucks too, since I took lots of new pics, but my mother said she may get me one this weekend..

I'm at my gramps haus right now taking a drung an alcahol exam online... again, since the certificate I had before wasn't certified or something? So I paid $40 for notta, and gotta do it all over. BUT! I passed my driving test and exam! As soon as I show I've completed this online course, I get my wheels in my name! Woot.

Last night sucked! I don't know how, but I got a bit of kitty litter in my eyeball last night!! >=( Suckiness to the max! It became lodged in the cornia of my eye so I had to go to the ER to have them numb it and dig around with a swab. My eye was really scratched up, so they gave me this ointment to squeez in it for the next few days. I hope that doesn't end up costing me a ton.

I think I'll log outta my test for a bit and go smoke a bowl, since my grandparents left for diner. Hehehehehehehehehe....

hehe, on kids who's parents abused drugs-
"These children grow up fearful and insecure with unexpressed emotions and a history of negative coping skills. As adults, they suffer from low self-esteem, are afraid of abandonment and criticism of others. They fall into adult relationships that often repeat and further reinforce the unhealthy patterns they experienced as children (Black, 1990)."

Question- is my LJ style messed up looking to anyone? It's supposed to be a girl in a robe with a journal and a smoke swirl, but on my gramps res. all I see is the top of her head... hmmm.

edit- ok, I need to do something about my layout, need to figue how large my BG image should be in pixels(btw, I drew it). Maybe I'll just give up and keep it to where it's only pretty for big monitors. lol
image used in background Anyone know who it's supposed to be?
Comments: Read 22 orAdd Your Own.

Monday, December 12th, 2005

Subject:about my day =)
Time:6:43 pm.
...Because so many of you tell me how much you love my text posts almost more than my pics. lol <3

I went to bed really late lastnight, thinking I didn't go in to work until 5pm the next day, but when I woke up, I just knew I was wrong. My gut feelings kicked in at 7-30am telling me I scramble for my work shirt, and try to find a ride. Well, it turned out my bf's mother was going to be going out to shop, and said she's take me...AFTER we wait for some flooring man to drop off the wood they're redoing our house in. Some of you may have wondered why I never have pictures of myself in another room except the bedroom, well it's because of Cindy Lou. She's a dog that was never potty trained, and thinks the carpet is her toilet. Not my dog, so I can't beat sense into it.

I was late by about 10 minutes, but I didn't look that bad as compared to my manager, who was over an hour late. She called her father to open for her (It's a family and friends opperated store, my manager was my babysitter when I was 5). I love working the days, because most people are in work, and we just relax and clean.

I've been thinking of alot of stuff that's happening, or will be soon. Root canal =\ Driving test =) X-mas! ^_^ and of course my school, when I skipped all last week andtoday. I'm a little worried that they'll kick me out, butI know my mother wouldn't let them, she'd raise hell like she did the last time. Heh, I was never good with attendence.

I did a good deed today, as well! It made me feel so good, like I could fly. You see, every other day I jog for half an hour, and tonight on my run I noticed this lady with a cane getting her mail and trying to bring her garbage can in. She kept droping everything, and almost falling over, so I stopped and helped her walk up her driveway and carried her bin. She kept saying thank you, and I almost wanted to hug her, because I just LOVE cute little old people. Like my grandma! haha...

Today's jog was just wonderful! The weather started cooling off lastnight, and it stayed. I didn't stay out as long, my hands got stiff from the chill, but it was worth it. My neighborhood is the biggest show of lights you'll find in town. They have a decorating commity, that if you don't put up lights, they'll do them for you. Then they all look down their nose at youand "tsk tsk" whenever you step out the door. =P

Christmas isn't something I'm looking forward to this year. My favorite cousin is stationed in Washington, and can get leave to visit, but can't afford it. Blah. Newyears on the other hand might be tollerable, as I'll be leaving the city to travel to Orlando and see some people, and drink a whole lot! That is if nothing goes wrong from now till then, which they seem to every time. Next year will be a good start, as everything is falling into place now. My next step is an apartment. Good luck to me!

btw

HAPPY BIRFDAYS TO


nonstrvngartist
bigun40
sinsofmyflesh
HUGS AND SLOPPY KISSES FOR YOU! x0xox0x

~Lee

memeCollapse )
Comments: Read 25 orAdd Your Own.

Friday, December 9th, 2005

Time:11:30 am.
haw haw, needed to show off my new icon, based off a comment made on my root canal post. lol
Comments: Read 3 orAdd Your Own.

Time:12:11 am.
Arrrrg! Been away, because we coildn't get the computer to turn on, but of course... while I was at work, my boyfriend got it on, needs and wants, ya know. lol But I dunno how long it'll be on for. Until it shuts itself off again. =\ We'll get it fixed, but now not for a while. Went to the dentist and found out I need a root canal... Nuuuu. Never had one before. I'm scared. Bah! And work is hard, but I got some new pics, maybe once the people clear outta our room I'll post 'em.
Comments: Read 13 orAdd Your Own.

Monday, November 28th, 2005

Time:10:47 am.
llama

that is all.
Comments: Read 18 orAdd Your Own.

Saturday, November 26th, 2005

Time:4:47 pm.
YAY! I just bought my tickets! I'm going to The Buzz Bakesale!
Comments: Read 10 orAdd Your Own.

Subject:Computer probs
Time:1:49 pm.
Hey, having some trouble, just need some help. My computer is dead (Which is why I don't have yahoo), been using my BFs, but now it's dieing! Something is wrong with it where I push the power button, and the light turns orange, but wont turn green and come on. It's like....i'ts not turning on all the way. And then I gotta keep pushing the button on and off, eventually it kickcs on, sometimes it doesn't. I think it has something to do with the starter, what gives the computer juice. Maybe it's not connected all the way, or it's loose. Anyone know what it might be, so I can get it fixed without taking it to some guy to look at it for a week? I'd die without a comp for more than 4 days, man. I know some of you on my friends list do computers, so I figured someone might know!
Comments: Read 20 orAdd Your Own.

Friday, November 25th, 2005

Time:1:03 pm.
Noooooo!

R.I.P. Pat Morita!
Star of Karate Kid dies at 73
Comments: Read 11 orAdd Your Own.

Monday, November 21st, 2005

Time:6:45 pm.
Saturday at 8pm, watch nicktoons #302 on direct TV satelite~! =) I'm sooooooo excited. I've been watching previews for SKYLAND for about 2 months now! And this coming weekend it will be here. A repete on Sunday as well.
slide show

A brother and sister with psycic powers are on a search for their parents, but they don't know some guy is looking for them, because of their powers. Or something. It's just a prievew, the real thing doesn't come out until 2006.

I also saw the HP movie! Wow. Let me just say, Krum was hawt. I wont give away any more. lol
Comments: Read 5 orAdd Your Own.

Thursday, November 17th, 2005

Time:12:56 am.
Camera ordered! Thankyou everyone who helped, I have all you emails from the ones sent to my email to show that I recieved a payment. withing 5-7 days I'll have it? Because Thanksgiving is coming, you know. And my mother offered to buy me an adapter, should mine not work. And I found $50 in an envelope in my undies drawer, so I'll use that to get a gig memory card. YAYS! =) THANKYOU SOMUCH! You will all be rewareded for your help~ <3 Love you all so much! Until next time,ciao!!!! =)

~SuddeneLee
Comments: Read 9 orAdd Your Own.

Wednesday, November 16th, 2005

Time:12:04 pm.
Dear Eljay,
You know what really grinds my gears?

Nail biters. I mean, really?

My bf does it, and he just like.... cut my lip with his jagged nail. Ew. I need disinfectant!

=\ I don't want to go to school tonight. But last class one of my old teachers complimented me on how well I do math. He says he's used to getting shit, but that my work is perfect to the key (The answer page they use to grade), and that I'm almost never have any wrong. It just, lifted my spirits more than you know. This is one of those male teachers that 10 girls would follow around at a time, and bake brownies for him, and run all his tasks. He's sweet, and BRILLIANT. *sigh* I'm such a school girl.
Comments: Read 13 orAdd Your Own.

Tuesday, November 15th, 2005

Time:11:17 am.
I've been pretty bored lately, just shopping around. First we drove all over, looking for cheep cameras in the store, but we all know the better prices are online. I found this other cam, thanks to man_juice here Kodak easy share 5.0 but then looking more I found a cheaper model (by $100) which also has video function here. I don't know much about video, but it seems like the cheaper ones is just as good as the other. So seeing as how I have $135 from you all, and around $20 in my bank, I still gotta get about $70, which isn't much at all. I'm almost there, all because of you guys! I'm still waiting on a call from that icecream place.... damn slackers.
Edit- omg I have these already and they wil go on both those cams, I'm so excited to try 'em out. lens
I only need about $40.00 more!
Comments: Read 18 orAdd Your Own.

Saturday, November 12th, 2005

Time:1:21 pm.
I....sold....some of my glass last night. Oi, I'm having seperation issues! I wants it back, but I want the money more! =\ It was something I used only 1 time every 4 months, so it's ok. Good bye Man-pipe. I'll miss you, and how I could fit more than an 1/8th in you.
sucky nightCollapse )
Comments: Read 21 orAdd Your Own.

Friday, November 11th, 2005

Time:1:27 pm.
A little girl gets lost in a mall, so the security guard asks her 'what's your mum like?' and the little girl replies 'Big cocks and vodka'.
Comments: Read 12 orAdd Your Own.

LiveJournal for suddenlee.

View:User Info.
View:Friends.
View:Calendar.
View:Website (newbie nudes account).
View:Memories.
You're looking at the latest 20 entries. Missed some entries? Then simply jump back 20 entries.